Wikia

Ultraman Wiki

Ultra Kaiju

Talk11
3,226pages on
this wiki

Category page

Ultra Kaiju (ウルトラ怪獣 Urutora kaijū?) is the term for the monsters that appeared in the various Ultra series. The monsters featured in this category includes both evil and good, villainous and benign, heroes and hostiles. This category is the base category for all the monsters in the Ultra series, including Kaiju, Seijin and even Choju.


Ultra Q Edit

Original Ultraman Edit

Ultra Seven Edit

Capsule MonstersEdit

Monsters And AliensEdit

Ultra Fight Edit

Return of Ultraman Edit

Ultraman Ace Edit

  • Verokron (Episode 1)
    • Verokron II (Episode 48)
  • Yapool Man (Episodes 1-23)
    • Giant Yapool (Episode 23)
    • Yapool Woman (Episode 48)
    • Alien Simon (Episode 52)

Ultraman Taro Edit

  • Oil Drinker (Episode 1)
  • Tigris Flower (Episode 1)
  • Astromons (Episode 1)
  • Mother of Ultra Throughout the Series
  • Cosmo Liquid (Episode 2 and 3)
  • Live King (Episode 2 and 3)
  • King Tortoise (Episode 4 and 5)
  • Queen Tortoise (Episode 4 and 5)
  • Mini Tortoise (Episode 5)
  • Dilemma (Small and large forms; Episode 6)
  • Ganza (Episode 7)
  • Tagarl (Episode 7)
  • Tondaile (Episode 8)
  • Arindo Ant (Episode 9)
  • Arindo (Episode 9)
  • Depparas (Episode 10)
  • Basara (Episode 11)
  • Volkeller (Episode 12)
  • Shelltar (Episode 13)
  • Emmargo (Episode 14)
  • Miegon (Episode 15)
  • Okariyan (Episode 16)
  • Kemujira (Both small and large forms; Episode 17 and 18)
  • Birdon (Episodes 17, 18, and 19)
  • Flying Raidron (Parent; Episode 20)
  • Flying Raidron (Child; Episode 20)
  • Kingzemira (Small, medium, and large forms; Episode 21)
  • Pandora (Episode 22)
  • Chinpe (Episode 22)
  • Rodera (Episode 23)
  • Space Moths (Episode 24 and 25)
  • Mururoa (Episode 24 and 25)
  • Rabbidog (Taro's Pet; Episode 25)
  • Mukadender (Episode 26)
  • Mandarin Flower (Episode 27)
  • Alien Mephilas II (Episode 27)
  • Eleking II (Episode 28)
  • Giant Yapool (Episode 29 and 30)
  • Bemstar II (Episode 29 and 30)
  • Sabotendar II (Episode 30)
  • Verokron III (Episode 30)
  • Mushroom (Episode 31)
  • Mushroom Human (Episode 31)
  • Mushra (Episode 31)
  • Guron (Episode 32)
  • Alien Temperor (Episode 33 and 34)
  • Alien Katan (Episode 35)
  • Grost (Episode 36)
  • Hertz (Episode 37)
  • Alien Medusa (Episode 37)
  • Alien Miracle (Episode 38)
  • Alien Terrorist (Episode 38)
  • Mochiron (Episode 39)
  • Tyrant (Episode 40)
  • Gongoros (Episode 41)
  • Android Seiko (Episode 42)
  • Elegia (Episode 42)
  • Mottkureron (Larva and adult forms; Episode 43)
  • Oni Lady (Episode 44)
  • Onibanba (Episode 44)
  • Alien Kisaragi (Episode 45)
  • Memole (Episode 45)
  • Alien Dorzu (Episode 45)
  • Piccolo (Small and large forms; Episode 46)
  • Gorgosaurus III (Episode 47)
  • Gelan (Baby; Episode 47)
  • Gelan (Adult; Episode 47)
  • Alien "Space Boys" (Episode 48)
  • Veron (Episode 48)
  • Orphy (Episode 49)
  • Alien Kaan (Episode 49)
  • Garaking (Episode 50)
  • Rindon (Episode 51)
  • Dorobon (Episode 52)
  • Samekujira (Episode 53)
  • Alien Valkie (Episode 53)

Ultraman Leo Edit

  • Red Gillas (Episode 1 and 2)
  • Black Gillas (Episode 1 and 2)
  • Alien Magma (Episode 1 2 and 30)
  • Alien Tsuruk (Small and large forms; Episode 3 and 4)
  • Kanedoras (Episode 5)
  • Alien Karly (Small and large forms; Episode 6)
  • Kendoros (Episode 7)
  • Vekira (Episode 8)
  • Guiro (Small and large forms; Episode 9)
  • Ron (Leo's Former Pet; Episode 10)
  • Alien Kettle (Small and large forms; Episode 11)
  • Bango (Episode 12)
  • Alien Vibe (Small and large forms; Episode 13)
  • Antales (Episode 14)
  • Alien Flip (Small and large forms; Episode 15)
  • Alien Atler (Episode 16)
  • Alien Wolf (Small and large forms; Episode 17)
  • Bat Girl (Episode 18)
  • Batton (Episode 18)
  • Alien Boze (Small and large forms; Episode 19)
  • Bock (Episode 20)
  • Dogyuh (Episode 20)
  • Alien Alpha "Goddess Of Nike" (Episode 21)
  • Alien Northsatan (Small and large forms; Episode 21)
  • Litre (Episode 22)
  • Garon (Episode 22)
  • Alien Coro (Episode 23)
  • Renbolar (Episode 23)
  • Carolyn (Episode 24)
  • Professor Dodole (Episode 24)
  • Gamelot (Episode 24)
  • Alien Clean (Episode 25)
  • Satan Beetle (Episode 25)
  • Alien Pressure (Episode 26)
  • Oni-on (Episode 27)
  • Archer Boy (Episode 27)
  • Alien Paradai (Episode 28)
  • King Paradai (Episode 28)
  • Uriy (Episode 29)
  • Uringa (Episode 29)
  • Alien Magma II (Episode 30)
  • Rolan (Episode 30)
  • Alien Virmin (Episode 31)
  • White Flowers Fairy (Episode 31)
  • Princess Kaguya (Episode 32)
  • Kiraa (Episode 32)
  • Alien Akumania (Stage 1 and 2; Episode 33)
  • Ashuran (Both sides; Episode 34)
  • Sevenger (Capsule Monster; Episode 34)
  • Taishoh (Episode 35)
  • Alien Atlanta (Episode 36)
  • Alien Mazaras (Episode 37)
  • Specter (Episode 37)
  • Fake Astra (Episode 38 and 39)
  • Alien Balbalu (Episode 39)
  • Commander Black (Episodes 40-51)
  • Silver Bloome (Saucer, small, and large forms; Episode 40)
  • Black Dome (Small and large forms; Episode 41)
  • Absorba (Small and large forms; Episode 42)
  • Demos (Small and large forms; Episode 43)
  • Black Garon (Small and large forms; Episode 44)
  • Blizzard (Both sides; Episode 45)
  • Hangler (Episode 46)
  • Black Terrina (Episode 47)
  • Satan Mora (Episode 48)
  • Nova (Episode 49)
  • Alien Bunyo (Small and large forms; Episode 50)
  • Black End (Episode 51)

The Ultraman Edit

  • Seagra (Episode 1)
  • Spiral (Episode 2)
  • Wanigodon (Episode 3)
  • Pero (Episode 3)
  • Red Smogy (Episode 4)
  • ToughGillan (Episode 5)
  • ToughGillas (Episode 5)
  • ToughGillaco (Episode 5, 17)
  • Firebadon (Episode 6)
  • Combugon (Episode 7)
  • Robot #101 (Episode 7)
  • Alien Baltan (Episode 8)
  • Mikonos (Episode 8)
  • Dolfiego (Episode 9)
  • Xalome (Episode 10)
  • Hectore (Episode 11)
  • Liquid Monster (Episode 11)
  • Opt (Cho, Zin, San) (Episode 12)
  • Garadoras (Episode 13)
  • Xyclon (Episode 14)
  • Gellon (Episode 14)
  • Gadon (Episode 14)
  • Goglan (larva & adult) (Episode 15)
  • King Moa (Episode 16)
  • Badan (Episode 17)
  • Islanda (Episode 18)
  • Gerado (Episode 19)
  • Janyur (Episode 19)
  • Bedoran (Episode 19)
  • The Badel People (Episode 20)
  • Bagon (Episode 21)
  • Janyur III (Episode 21)
  • Zaamoth (Episode 22)
  • Zanba (Episode 23)
  • Dragodos (Episode 24)
  • Deathbalan (Episode 25)
  • Gibarooga (Episode 26)
  • Red King (Episode 27)
  • Aboras (Episode 27)
  • Banila (Episode 27)
  • Arstron (Episode 27)
  • Ghostron (Episode 27)
  • Gokinezura (Episode 27)
  • Alien Baladon (Episode 27)
  • Dabaran (Episode 28)
  • Jadan (Episode 29)
  • Jagon (Episode 29)
  • Skeldon (Episode 30)
  • Garbados (Episode 31)
  • Megasaura (Episode 32)
  • Alien Babilar (Episode 32)
  • Gamiba (Episode 33)
  • Imbedo-Being (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Goadorian (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Jinario (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Groteng (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Plazoon (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Agujon (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Deathpower (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Zuma (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Gurol (Episode 34 and 35)
  • Darantulas (Episode 36)
  • Cygnus #82-Alien Noa (Episode 36)
  • Heller (Episode 37, first appearance.)
  • Roygar (Episode 37, first appearance.)
  • Panther (Episode 37, first appearance.)
  • Heller Army (Episode 37, first appearance.)
  • Gumons (Episode 38)
  • Hellcat (Episode 39)
  • Orolan (Episode 40)
  • Gilos (Episode 41)
  • Alien Gilo (Episode 41)
  • Fake Ultraman Joe (Episode 41)
  • Hatari (Episode 42)
  • Dostony A (Episode 43)
  • Dostony B (Episode 43)
  • Monkey Dostony (Episode 43)
  • NeoDostony (Episode 43)
  • Spader (Episode 44)
  • Caperadon (Episode 44)
  • Alien Scien (Episode 44)
  • Golding (Episode 45)
  • Gedon (Episode 46)
  • Hella-Umaya (Episode 48)
  • Heller Fleet (Episode 49)
  • Mac Datar (Episode 50)

Ultraman 80 Edit

The 6 Ultra Brothers vs. the Monster ArmyEdit

Andro Melos (1981)Edit

  • The Three Magma Seijin
  • Juda
  • Gina
  • Mordo
  • Gua
  • Gua Soldier
  • Mecha-Baltan
  • Gieronia (based on Starbem Gyeron from Ultraseven)
  • King Jorg (based on King Joe)
  • Bemuzun (based on Bemstar)
  • Dakumiran
  • Bazelia
  • Shizurun
  • Zabiden
  • Edoras
  • Elpa

Televi-kun magazine side-storiesEdit

Ultraman StoryEdit

Ultraman: The Adventure BeginsEdit

  • Eem
  • Garuballade (Eem's secondary form)
  • Green Shocks
  • Zoon
  • Wylon
  • King Myra (Wylon's giant form)

Ultra Q The Movie: Legend of the StarsEdit

  • Wadatsujin (statue and metal-being forms)
  • Nagira
  • Mayumi Hoshino

Ultraman Great: Towards The Future Edit

  • Goudes (Gudis)
  • Bogun (Brodz)
  • Gigasaurus
  • Gerugadon
  • Clone Jimmy
  • Deganja (Degola)
  • Barrangas (Stanely Haggard)
  • Goudes Strengthened (Super Gudis)
  • Gazebo (Zebokon)
  • Majaba (various phases)
  • Bios
  • The Vegoids
  • Ryugulo
  • Veronica
  • UF0 (UF-Zero)
  • Kodalar (Kudara)
  • Shiralee (AKA Shilagi, Kilazee)
  • Mysterious Plankton

Ultraman vs. Kamen Rider Edit

  • Gadoras
  • Dokusasori-Otoko
  • Sasori Gadoras

Ultraman Powered: The Ultimate Hero Edit

Ultraman Neos Edit

Pilot Film Edit

  • Alien Zamu
  • Dlen-Geran

Original Video Edit

  • Arnagaruge (Episode 1)
  • Alien Zamu I (Episode 2)the very first alien in ultraman neos
  • Seagorian (Episode 3)
  • Nozera (Episode 4)
  • Sazora (Episode 4)
  • Shildoban (Episode 5)
  • Backacoon (Episode 5)
  • Alien Zamu II (Episode 6)
  • Zamu Revenger (Episode 6)
  • King Bamos (Episode 7)
    Small and Large Forms
  • Rock Eater (Episode 7)
    Small and Large Forms
  • Lafreshion (Episode 8)
  • King Dainas (Episode 9)
  • Giga Dread (Episode 10)
  • Alien Zamu III (Episode 11)
  • Gurale (Episode 11)
  • Menschheit (Episode 12)

Heisei Ultra Seven Edit

Ultra Seven - Operation: Solar Energy Edit

Ultra Seven - The Ground of the Earthlings Edit

  • Alien Metron
  • Dinosaur (KYOHRYUH)

Ultra Seven - Lost Memory Edit

  • Alien Viyell

Ultra Seven - From Earth Forever Edit

Ultra Seven - Betrayal of the Sun Edit

  • Banderas

Ultra Seven - Glory and Legend Edit

  • Alien Valkyrie

Ultra Seven - The Sky-Flying Colossus Edit

  • Daitekkai
  • Alien Galo
  • Alien Kyuloo (Henmi)

Ultra Seven - The Day the Fruit Ripens Edit

  • Windam
  • Bolajo
  • Alien Remojo (Saeko, Geil and Moopyo)

Ultra Seven - Consequences of a Promise Edit

  • Daiyruhkai
  • Otohime

Ultra Seven - The Imitated Man Edit

Ultra Seven - I Am an Earthling Edit

Ultra Seven: EVOLUTION - Dark Side Edit

Ultra Seven: EVOLUTION - Perfect World Edit

Ultra Seven: EVOLUTION - Neverland Edit

  • Nurse
  • Neo Pandon
  • Alien Gult

Ultra Seven: EVOLUTION - Innocent Edit

  • Nurse
  • Neo Pandon
  • Mitsuko

Ultra Seven: EVOLUTION - Akashic Record Edit

  • Nurse
  • Alien Gult
  • Mitsuko
  • Gaimos

Ultraman Zearth Edit

  • Alien Benzen
  • Cotten-Poppe ===Ultraman Zearth 2===
  • Ultraman Shadow
  • Alien Lady-Benzen
  • Miraclon
  • Darklar
  • Digital Kanegon

Ultraman Tiga Edit

  • Golza (Episode 1)
  • Melba (Episode 1)
  • Gakuma (α & b)(Episode 2)
  • Kyeloid (Episode 3)
  • Ligatron (Episode 4)
  • Sealizar (Episode 5)
  • Gazoto (Episode 6)
  • Critters (Episode 6,15,28)
  • Alien Regulan (Episode 7)
  • Giranbo (Episode 8)
  • Makeena (Episode 9)
  • Alien Girl "Saki" (Episode 9)
  • Gagi (Episode 10)
  • Evolu (Episode 11)
  • Leilons (Episode 12)
  • Alien Raybeak (Episode 13,42)
  • Alien Muzan (Episode 14,42)
  • Rucia & Zara (Episode 14)
  • Gazoto II (Episode 15)
  • Sukuna Oni (Episode 16)
  • Alien Standel Abolvas (Episode 17)
  • Alien Standel Redol (Episode 17)
  • Fire Golza (Episode 18)
  • Gobunyu (Vaha) (Episode 19-20)
  • Gobunyu (Giga) (Episode 19-20)
  • Gobunyu (Ogma) (Episode 20)
  • Enomena (Episode 21)
  • Deban (Episode 21)
  • Magnia (Episode 22)
  • Magnia Swarm (Episode 22)
  • Dinosauroid Adam (Episode 23)
  • Dinosauroid Eve (Episode 23)
  • Weaponizer (I & II) (Episode 23)
  • Naga (Episode 23)
  • Litolumalus (Episode 24)
  • Kyeloid II (Episode 25)
  • Silvergon (Episode 26)
  • Gagi II (Episode 26)
  • Obiko (Episode 27)
  • Kageboshi (Episode 27)
  • Jobarieh (Episode 28)
  • Alien Natern (Episode 29)
  • King Molerat (Episode 30)
  • Bizaamo (Episode 31)
  • Shiela (Episode 32)
  • Kyuranos (Episode 33)
  • Vampire People (Episode 33)
  • Deshimonia (Episode 34)
  • Deshimonia Swarm (Episode 34-35)
  • Alien Desimo (Episode 35)
  • Guwam (Episode 35)
  • Goldras (Episode 36)
  • Alien Manon (A & B) (Episode 37)
  • Faldon (Episode 38)
  • Dethmon (Episode 38)
  • Garula/Galra (Episode 39)
  • Bakugon (Episode 40)
  • Alien Irudo (Episode 41)
  • Giant Brain (Episode 41)
  • Karen (Faivas' human form, Episode 42)
  • Faivas (AKA Satan Faivas, Episode 42)
  • Kato (Episode 42)
  • Geo Shark (Episode 43)
  • Evil Tiga (Episode 44)
  • Gardi (Episode 44)
  • Gijera (Episode 45)
  • Nook & Terra (Episode 45)
  • Taraban (Child and Parent) (Episode 46)
  • Metamorga (Episode 47)
  • Phantom-Evolu (Episode 47)
  • Alien Menjyura (Episode 48)
  • Alien Charijya (Episode 49)
  • Yanakargi (Episode 49)
  • Zoyger (Episode 50-52)
  • Gatanazoa (Episode 51-52)

Ultraman Tiga: The Final Odyssey Edit

  • Camilla
  • Hudra
  • Darramb
  • Demonzoa
  • Shibito-Zoiger
  • Golza Army
  • Super Ancient Giants

Ultraman Tiga Gaiden: Revival of the Ancient GiantEdit

  • Jomonoid
  • Kurayami-no-Orochi
  • Dogramagma
  • Daidara
  • Orotchi
  • Dogouf

Ultraman Dyna Edit

  • Darambia
  • Neodarambia
  • Gralen
  • Cyclometra
  • Glossena
  • Daigerun
  • Sildron
  • Alien Forgas
  • Forgas Mushroom
  • Forgas Nucleus
  • Forgas
  • Alien Dice
  • Gyabish
  • Baors
  • Giaguard
  • Alien Zenekindarl
  • Dexador
  • Monsarger
  • Hanejiro (SuperGUTS Mascot)
  • Alien Himara
  • Alien Mijir
  • Garaon
  • Alien Nuaza
  • Alien Krea
  • Gyanzar
  • Sildron II
  • Clone Silvergon
  • Neozarus
  • Alien Silback
  • Zombayu
  • Bishmel
  • Kokakuchu
  • Alien Laseta
  • Sadom
  • Mozui
  • Dipras
  • Maricula
  • Reigubas
  • Spume
  • Digon
  • Alien Chern
  • Demagorg
  • Gigantes (Male & Female)
  • Gaigareid
  • Garaon II
  • Alien Gregorl
  • The Fake Ultraman Dyna
  • Monsarger II
  • Lovemos
  • Satan Lovemos
  • Alien Naltis
  • Menorfa
  • Bazob
  • Giomos
  • Neo Giomos
  • Yumenokatamari
  • Bundar
  • Zomborg
  • Daigerun II
  • God Jagira
  • Diaorius
  • Alien Regulan II
  • Mountain Gulliver 5
  • Hyper Golza
  • Graikis
  • Torongar
  • Morvaia
  • Alien Fabiras
  • Alien Devil Fabiras
  • Alien Chadabin
  • Mogedon
  • Neodarambia II
  • Terranoid
  • Zelganoid
  • Neo Gaigareid
  • Gransphere

Ultraman Tiga & Ultraman Dyna: Warriors of the Star of Light Edit

Ultraman Dyna: Hanejiro Returns (2001)Edit

  • Hanejiro
  • Wanzetto
  • Arwon
  • Android of Alien Dehadoh
  • Pochi Garaon
  • Alien Mijir

Ultraman Gaia Edit

  • Zorlim Small (Episode 1)
  • C.O.V. (Episode 1 and 2)
  • Geel (Episode 2)
  • Apatee (Episode 3)
  • Mezard Kite (episode 4)
  • Mezard (Episode 4)
  • Bokurag (Episode 5)
  • Gan Q Code 1 (Episode 6)
  • Tenkai (Episode 7)
  • Anemos (Episode 8)
  • Crabgan (episode 8)
  • Anemos Crabgan (Episode 8)
  • Lezite (Episode 9)
  • C.O.V. II (Episode 10)
  • Baby C.O.V.s (Episode 10)
  • Varsite (Episode 10)
  • Mizunoenoryuu (Episode 11, 45 and 50)
  • Wolf Gas (Episode 12)
  • Psycho Mezard (Episode 13)
  • Antimatter (Episode 14)
  • Deents (Episode 15)
  • Mother Deents (Episode 15)
  • Algyuros (Episoid 16)
  • Dark Raita (Episode 16)
  • Diglobe (Episode 17)
  • Zonnel I (Episode 17 and 18)
  • Psycho Mezard II (Episode 19)
  • Geshenk (Episode 20)
  • Kandea (Episode 21)
  • Pazuzu (Episode 22)
  • Gomenos (Episode 23)
  • Geel II (Episode 24)
  • Zonnel II (Episode 24)
  • Zorlim Large (Episode 26)
  • Dark Babies (Episode 27)
  • Meemos (Episode 27)
  • Enzan (Episode 28)
  • Rukuu (Episode 29)
  • Gokigumon (Episode 30)
  • Gan Q Code 2 (Episode 31)
  • Aeroviper (Episode 32)
  • Adult Shazak (Episode 33)
  • Baby Shazak (Episode 33)
  • Wolf Fire (Episode 34)
  • Algona (Episode 35)
  • X Sabarga (Episode 36)
  • Queen Mezard (Episode 37)
  • Dark Raita II (Episode 37)
  • Tigris (Episode 38)
  • Tsuchikera (Episode 39)
  • Tazgeek (Episode 40)
  • Zuigul (Episode 41)
  • Satan Bizorm (Episode 42)
  • Bizorm (Episode 42)
  • Izac (Episode 43)
  • Atles Tiger (Episode 43)
  • Super C.O.V. (Episode 44)
  • Super Pazuzu (Episode 44)
  • Blitzblots (Episode 45)
  • Tigris II (Episode 45)
  • Shinryoku (Episode 46)
  • Mokian (Episode 47)
  • Shinigami (Episode 47)
  • Zebub (Episode 48)
  • Dobishi (Episode 49-51)
  • Kaiserdobisi (Episode 49-51)
  • Angel Zogu (Episode 49-51)
  • Gomenos II (Episode 50)
  • Geel III (Episode 50)
  • Zonnel III (Episode 50)
  • Tigris III (Episode 50)
  • Shazak Adult and Baby II (Episode 50)
  • Zogu (Episode 51)

Ultraman Tiga & Ultraman Dyna & Ultraman Gaia: Battle in HyperspaceEdit

  • King of Monsters (AKA Kingmons)
  • Bajiris
  • Scylla
  • Satan Bizorm

Ultraman Gaia: Gaia Again (2001)Edit

  • Gakuzomu
  • Zonnel

Ultraman Nice Edit

  • Alien Zagon
  • Momozagon
  • Buruburuzagon
  • Tabuzagon

Ultraman Cosmos Edit

  • Chaos Organism (Throughout Series)
  • Chaos Header (Throughout Series)
  • Lidorias (Episode 1)
  • Chaos Lidorias (Episode 1)
  • Golmede (Episode 2)
  • Chaos Golmede (Episode 2)
  • Suppitol (Episode 3)
  • Igomas (Episode 4)
  • Chaos Bug (Episode 5)
  • Mogurudon (Episode 6)
  • Mini (Episode 7)
  • Gamoran (Episode 7)
  • Small Inculas (Episode 8)
  • Large Inculas (Episode 8)
  • Yamawarawa (Episode 9)
  • Geshot (Episode 10)
  • Mudon (Episode 11)
  • Ephemera (Episode 12)
  • Alien Waroga (Episodes 13 and 14)
  • Galbas (Episodes 13 and 14)
  • Jelga (Episode 15)
  • Jirak (Episode 16)
  • Chaos Jirak (Episode 16)
  • Ghigi (Episode 17)
  • Giant Ghigi (Episode 17)
  • Renki (Episode 18)
  • Alien Migelon Reda (Episode 19)
  • Alien Migelon Reka (Episode 19)
  • Angrilla (Episode 19)
  • Bolgils (Episode 20)
  • Chaos Parastan (Episodes 21 and 22)
  • Chaos Parastan Substance (Episode 22)
  • Parastan (Episode 22)
  • Small Gelworm (Episode 23)
  • Large Gelworm (Episode 23)
  • Imitation Cosmos (Episode 23)
  • Gragas (Episode 24)
  • Alien Srayu Lamia (Episode 25)
  • Guinje (Episode 25)
  • Chaos Header (Episode 26)
  • Chaos Header Everlease (Episode 26)
  • Mother Zaranga (Episode 27)
  • Baby Zaranga (Episode 27)
  • Eligal (Episode 28)
  • Chaos Eligal (Episode 28)
  • Chaos Eligal II (Episode 29)
  • Clevergon (Episode 29)
  • Chaos Header Mebut (Episodes 29 and 30)
  • Chaos Clevergon (Episode 31)
  • Golmeade Beta (Episode 32)
  • Neldorand (Episode 33)
  • Chaos Neldorand (Episode 33)
  • Reycura (Episode 34)
  • Ragstone (Episode 35)
  • Mahagenom (Episode 36)
  • Taildas (Episode 37)
  • Chaos Taildas (Episode 37)
  • Alien Oyaiji (Episode 38)
  • Hellzking (Episode 38)
  • Chaos Ultraman (Episodes 39 and 40)
  • Chaos Neldorand II (Episode 40)
  • Planet Green Belt Human Space Plant (Episode 41)
  • Planet Exter Android (Episode 41)
  • Sydevakter (Episode 41)
  • Sol (Episode 42)
  • Chaos Delgoran (Episode 42
  • Delgoran (Episode 42)
  • Mechalator Taildas (Episode 43)
  • Alien Nowar (Episodes 43 and 53)
  • Mechalator Neldorand (Episode 43)
  • Doctor Ghigi (Episode 44)
  • Giant Clevergon (Episode 44)
  • Mugera (Episode 45)
  • Alien Kyulia (Episode 46)
  • Giribanes (Episode 47)
  • Alien Waroga II (Episode 48)
  • Snowstar (Episode 49)
  • Alukela (Episode 49)
  • Baby Vadata (Episode 50)
  • Adult Vadata (Episode 50)
  • Mazargas (Episode 51)
  • Chaos Mazargas (Episode 51)
  • Sangelu (Episode 52)
  • Alien Carpcis June (Episode 52)
  • Infant Aradoss (Episode 53)
  • Mechalator Ragstone (Episode 53)
  • Adult Aradoss (Episode 53)
  • Tablis (Episode 54)
  • Space Girl (Episode 55)
  • Gamoran II(Episode 55)
  • Small Kappa (Episode 56)
  • Large Kappa (Episode 56)
  • Gruanfan (Episode 57)
  • Giragas (Episode 58)
  • Giragas Male Host (Episode 58)
  • Giragas Female Host (Episode 58)
  • Chaos Header 0 (Episodes 59, 63, and 64)
  • Chaos Ultraman II (Episode 59)
  • Chaos Ultraman Calamity (Episodes 59 and 60)
  • Revived Hellzking (Episode 61)
  • Chaos Dolba (Episode 62)
  • Chaos Ultraman Calamity II (Episode 62)
  • Dolba (Episode 62)
  • Eligal II (Episode 63)
  • Chaos Eligal III (Episode 63)
  • Chaos Ultraman Calamity III (Episode 64)
  • Chaos Darkness (Episodes 64 and 65)

Ultraman Cosmos: The First Contact Edit

  • Basical Baltan
  • Don Ron
  • Child Baltan
  • Neo Baltan

Ultraman Cosmos 2: The Blue Planet Edit

  • Scorpis
  • Alien Gyas
  • Rayja (Aquatic Form)
  • Rayja (Land Form)
  • Child Baltan
  • Sandros

Ultraman Cosmos vs. Ultraman Justice: The Final Battle Edit

  • Gloker Mother
  • Gloker Pawn
  • Gloker Rook
  • Gloker Bishop
  • Gloker Endra
  • Bolgils
  • Mienin
  • Don Ron
  • Lidorias
  • Golmede
  • Alien Gyas
  • Child Baltan

Ultra Q: Dark Fantasy Edit

  • Gara Q (Episode 1)
  • Garagon (Episode 1 & 16)
  • Alien Giraff (Episode 2)
  • The Living Brain (Episode 3)
  • Puzzle Woman (Episode 4)
  • Kiara (Episode 7)
  • Ghoulish Beings (Episode 7)
  • Unitoroda (Episode 8)
  • Sabikong (spores and giant gestalt form, Episode 8)
  • Yamada, the Cosmo-Net Alien (Episode 9)
  • The Three-Eyed Totem Pole (Episode 11)
  • Alien Utsugi (Episode 12)
  • Varno the Mirror Watchman (Episode 13)
  • Mirror World Duplicates (Episode 13)
  • Lily (Episode 14)
  • Cicada Woman (Episode 16)
  • Komachi, The Town Beauty (Episode 17)
  • Advance Human Genome (Episode 20)
  • Hecate (Episode 21)
  • Kanegonne (Episode 22)
  • The Doll (Hiyoko, Episode 24)
  • Rekyum (Episode 26, based on Kemur from the original Ultra Q)

Ultraman (2004 film) Edit

  • The One (Small)
  • The One (Medium)
  • The One (Large)
  • The One (Winged)

Ultraman Nexus Edit

  • Pedoleon Kurain (Episodes 1-3)
  • Pedoleon Guros (Episodes 2-4)
  • Pedoleon Furigen (Episodes 2-3, and 37)
  • Bugbuzun (Episode 5, 7-8)
  • Bugbuzun Blude
  • Bugbuzun Golar
  • Galberos (Episodes 6, 17-18, and 35)
  • Dark Faust (Episodes 7-12)
  • Lafleya (Episodes 9-10)
  • Nosferu (Episodes 11-16)
  • Dark Mephisto (Episodes 14-32)
  • Arakunia (Episode 18)
  • Frogos (Episode 18)
  • Golgolem (Episodes 19-21)
  • Kutuura (Episodes 22-24)
  • Grantella (Episodes 25-28)
  • The Unknown Hand (Episodes 27-37)
  • Banpira (Episode 29)
  • Lizarias (Episode 30)
  • Lizarias Golar (Episode 31)
  • Dark Mephisto Zwei (Episode 32)
  • Megaflash (Episodes 33-35)
  • Ezmael (Episodes 35-36)
  • Beesectar
  • The Visitors
  • Dark Zagi (The Unknown Hand's true identity, Episode 37)

Ultraman Max Edit

  • Grangon (Episode 1)
  • Lagoras (Episode 1)
  • Eleking (Episodes 2, 27)
  • Regilla (Episode 3)
  • Alien Sarn (Episode 4)
  • Red King (Episodes 5-6, 36)
  • Salamadon (Episodes 5 - 6)
  • Paragura (Episodes 5 - 6)
  • Pigmon (Episodes 5 - 6)
  • Kesam (Episode 7)
  • Bugdalas (Episode 8)
  • Natsunome(Episode 9)
  • Metashisas (Episode 10)
  • Antlar (Episode 11)
  • Heiren (Episode 12)
  • Zetton (Episode 13)
  • Alien Zetton (Episodes 13 - 14)
  • King Joe (Episode 14)
  • If (Episode 15)
  • Tama, Mike, and Kuro (Episode 16)
  • Eraga (Episode 17)
  • Alien Shama (Episodes 18, 36)
  • Alien Tala (Episode 19)
  • Gilfas (Episode 19)
  • Cloudos (Episode 20)
  • Gomora (Episode 21)
  • Madeus (Episode 22)
  • Flygler (Episode 23)
  • Alien Metron (Episode 24)
  • Neril Alien Kiif (Episode 25)
  • Alien Godley (Episode 25)
  • Yunijin (Episode 26)
  • Alien Pitt (Episode 27)
  • Baby Elekings (Episode 27)
  • Eleking II (Episode 27)
  • Ruganoga (Episode 28)
  • Lilika (Episode 28)
  • Geronga (Episode 29)
  • Lagoras Evo (Episode 30)
  • Moetaranga (Episode 31)
  • Keros (Episode 32)
  • Dark Baltan (Episodes 33, 34)
  • Tiny Baltan (Episodes 33, 34)
  • Adam and Eve (Episode 35)
  • Hop Hop (Episode 35)
  • Kepulse (Episode 37)
  • Delos (Episode 38, 39)
  • Automaton (Episode 38, 39)
  • Satellite Berserk (Episode 38, 39)
  • Scout Berserk (Episode 38)
  • Giga Berserk (Episode 39)

Ultraman Mebius Edit

Maquette Monsters

Other Monsters

Ultraman Mebius Side Story: Hikari Saga Edit

  • People of Arb
  • Bogar
  • Alien Fanton
  • Bemstar
  • Alien Balbalu
  • Fake Ultraman Mebius
  • Fake Hunter Knight Tsurugi

Ultraman Mebius Side Story: Armored Darkness Edit

Ultraman Mebius Side Story: Ghost Rebirth Edit

Ultraman Mebius & Ultraman Brothers Edit

Ultraseven X Edit

  • Galkimes (Episode 1)
  • Leader of the Alien Group (Episode 1)
  • Lady Executive of the Alien Group (Episode 1)
  • UFO / Alien Abductors (Episode 2)
  • 'Alien Attacker' (Episode 2)
  • Alien Markind (AKA Tamaru, Episode 3)
  • Peginera (Episode 4)
  • Alien Vo-Da (Episode 5)
  • Alien Chamda (AKA Slender Man, Episode 5)
  • The Soul of Light (Episode 6)
  • Alien Vairo (Nataru and multiple others, Episode 7)
  • Vadoryudo (Episode 7)
  • Hupnath (Episode 8)
  • Jyuujin (Episode 9)
  • Mecha-Grakyess (Episode 12)
  • Grakyess (Episode 12, though their human guise is seen throughout the series)

Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle Edit

Rei's Monsters

Kate's Monsters

Other Monsters

Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle: Never Ending Odyssey Edit

Rei's Monsters

  • Gomora (1-4, 6-13, from Ultraman)
    • Gomora (Reionic Burst) (3-4-5, 10-11, 13)
    • EX Gomora (13)
  • Litra (2, 6-7, 9, 11-12, from Ultra Q)
    • Fire Litra (7, 11)
  • Eleking (2, 6, from Ultraseven)
  • Miclas (9-11, 13, from Ultraseven)

Grande's Monsters

  • Tyrant (6-7, from Ultraman Taro)
  • Red King (10, 12-13, from Ultraman)
    • EX Red King (13)

Other Monsters

Superior Ultraman 8 Brothers Edit

Mega Monster Battle: Ultra Galaxy Edit

Rei's Monsters

Dan's Monsters

Belial's Monsters

Other Monsters

Beryudora Edit

  • Face:
    • Ultraman Belial
    • Bemstar (Return of Ultraman Episode 18).
  • Support 1:
    • Alien Metron (Seven Episode 8)
    • Antlar (Ultraman Episode 7)
    • Giradorus (Seven Episode 20)
    • Detton (Return of Ultraman Episode 3)
    • Zambolar (Ultraman Episode 32)
    • Garamon (Q Episode 13)
    • Kemur II (Ultraman Episode 33)
    • Bemlar (Abandoned ULTRAMAN FIRST Project)
    • Sadora (Return of Ultraman Episode 3)
    • Gyango (Ultraman Episode 11)
    • Gabora (Ultraman Episode 9)
    • Alien Pegassa (Seven Episode 6)
    • King Tortoise (Taro Episode 4)
    • Stegon (Return of Ultraman Episode 10)
    • Alien Flip (Leo Episode 15)
  • Support 2:
    • Red King (Ultraman Episode 8)
    • Alien Zarab (Ultraman Episode 18)
    • Alien Baltan (Ultraman Episode 2)
    • Goldon (Ultraman Episode 29)
    • Zaragas (Ultraman Episode 36)
    • Keronia (Ultraman Episode 31)
    • Black King (Return of Ultraman Episode 37)
    • Vakishim (Ace Episode 3)
    • Gudon (Return of Ultraman Episode 5)
    • Gammas (Ace Episode 9)
    • Alien Nackle (Return of Ultraman Episode 37)
    • Pandon (Seven Episode 48)
    • Eleking (Seven Episode 3)
  • Neck:
    • Zetton (Ultraman Episode 39)
    • Alien Icarus (Seven Episode 10)
    • Littre (Leo Episode 22)
    • Gomess (Q Episode 1)
    • Gamakujira (Ultraman Episode 14)
    • Sasahiler (Return of Ultraman Episode 48)
    • Black Satan (Leo Episode 25)
    • Zanika (Return of Ultraman Episode 23)
    • Gorgos (Q Episode 7)
    • Ace Killer (Ace Episode 14)
    • Jamila (Ultraman Episode 23)
    • Magular (Ultraman Episode 8)
    • Dorako (Ultraman Episode 25)
    • Astromons (Taro Episode 1)
    • Alien Temperor (Taro Episode 33)
    • Gavadon B (Ultraman Episode 15)
    • Alien Guts (Seven Episode 39)
    • Aron (Seven Episode 39)
    • Kemujira (Taro Episode 17)
    • Zonnel (Gaia Episode 17)
    • Balloonga (Q Episode 11)
    • Alien Valkie (Taro Episode 53)
    • Signalion (Ace Episode 50)
    • Vekira (Leo Episode 8)
    • Deathrem (Mebius Episode 43)
    • Alien Godola (Seven Episode 4)
    • Banila (Ultraman Episode 19)
  • Body:
    • Golza (Tiga Episode 1)
    • Birdon (Taro Episode 17)
    • Leogon (Return of Ultraman Episode 34)
    • Dada (Ultraman Episode 28)
    • Tarantula (Ultra Q Episode 9)
    • Gan-Q (Gaia Episode 5)
    • Gubira (Ultraman Episode 24)
    • Garan (Ace Episode 4)
    • Danger (Return of Ultraman Episode 9)
    • Tagarl (Taro Episode 7)
    • Mongler (Ultra Q Episode 8)
    • Unitang (Ace Episode 11)
    • Taishou (Leo Episode 35)
    • Sabotendar (Ace Episode 12)
    • Oxter (Return of Ultraman Episode 31)
    • Anemos (Gaia Episode 8)
    • Dorako (Ultraman Episode 25)
    • Demos (Leo Episode 43)
    • Woo (Ultraman Episode 30)
    • Alien Villa (Seven Episode 5)
    • Brokhen (Ace Episode 6)
    • Pestar (Ultraman Episode 13)
    • Ron (Leo Episode 10)
    • Greenmons (Ultraman Episode 5)
    • Gameron (Ultra Q Episode 6)
    • Alien Magma (Leo Episode 1)
    • Doragoris (Ace Episode 7)
    • Gamos (80 Episode 21)
    • Alien Balbalu (Leo Episode 40)
    • Alien Uringa (Leo Episode 29)
    • Goldras (Tiga Episode 36)
    • Alien Waruu (Heisei Ultra Seven)
    • Absorba (Leo Episode 42)
    • Neo Pandon (Heisei Ultra Seven)
    • Eledortoise (Return of Ultraman Episode 15)
    • Rodera (Taro Episode 23)
    • Alien Grotes (Return of Ultraman Episode 43)
    • Powered Aboras (The Ultimate Hero Episode 7)
    • Yamahiller (Return of Ultraman Episode 48)
    • Zora (80 Episode 31)
    • Gavadon A (Ultraman Episode 15)
    • Baktari (Ace Episode 31)
    • Gagi (Tiga Episode 10)
    • Alien Black (Return of Ultraman Episode 40)
    • Gatanazoa (Tiga Episode 51)
    • Gasgeron (Ace Episode 44)
    • Blizzard (Leo Episode 45)
    • Pagos (Q Episode 18)
    • Magnia (Tiga Episode 22)
    • Gera (80 Episode 26)
    • Black End (Leo Episode 50)
    • Veron (Taro Episode 48)
    • Alien Achira (Ace Episode 10)
    • Alien Bado (Seven Episode 19)
    • Alien Chibull (Seven Episode 9)
    • Bango (Leo Episode 12)
    • Raburas (80 Episode 17)
    • Red Gillas (Leo Episode 1)
    • Sadora (Mebius Episode 5)
    • Giant (Ultra Q Episode 22)
    • King Kappa (Ace Episode 19)
    • Vekira (Leo Episode 8)
    • King Bockle (Return of Ultraman Episode 50)
    • Alien Katan (Taro Episode 35)
    • On-ion (Leo Episode 27)
    • Black Gillas (Leo Episode 1)
    • Deganja (Towards the Future Episode 4)
    • Alien Vibe (Leo Episode 13)
    • Alien Mephilas (Ultraman Episode 33)
    • Snowgon (Return of Ultraman Episode 40)
    • Antales (Leo Episode 14)
    • Satan Silver (80 Episode 30)
    • Mizunoenoryu (Gaia Episode 11)
  • Left Arm:
    • Muruchi (Return of Ultraman Episode 33)
    • Red Smoggy (Jonias Episode 4)
    • Alien Ayros (Seven Episode 13)
    • Gabula (Seven Episode 23)
    • Dillema (Taro Episode 6)
    • Dancan (Seven Episode 34)
    • Pluma (Return of Ultraman Episode 31)
    • Iceron (Ace Episode 42)
    • Live King (Taro Episode 2)
    • Alien Plastic (Heisei Ultra Seven)
    • Zazahn (Return of Ultraman Episode 1)
    • Sartan (Return of Ultraman Episode 19)
    • Petero (Seven Episode 35)
    • Obiko (Tiga Episode 27)
    • Bullton (Ultraman Episode 17)
    • Zamusha (Mebius Episode 16)
    • Alien Pega (Seven Episode 36)
    • Gorga (Ultra Q Episode 24)
    • King Joe (Seven Episode 14)
    • Builgamo (Return of Ultraman Episode 41)
    • Gazoto (Tiga Episode 6)
    • Cosmo Liquid (Taro Episode 2)
    • Kodaigon (Return of Ultraman Episode 43)
    • Black Terrina (Leo Episode 47)
    • U-Tom (Seven Episode 17)
    • Sound Giller (Ace Episode 36)
    • Gandar (Seven Episode 25)
    • Alien Quraso (Seven Episode 7)
    • Pris-Ma (Return of Ultraman Episode 35)
    • Alien Kentauros (Return of Ultraman Episode 44)
    • Skydon (Ultraman Episode 34)
    • Mochiron (Taro Episode 39)
    • Granadas (Return of Ultraman Episode 44)
    • Kingsaurus III (Return of Ultraman Episode 4)
    • Akumania (Leo Episode 33)
    • Bostang (Ultra Q Episode 21)
    • Gumonga (Seven Episode 18)
    • Telesdon (Ultraman Episode 22)
    • Riggah (Seven Episode 32)
    • Nurse (Seven Episode 11)
    • Alien Metron Jr. (Ace Episode 7)
    • Alien Regulan (Tiga Episode 7)
    • Bemular (Ultraman Episode 1)
  • Right Arm:
    • Dodongo (Ultraman Episode 12)
    • Garamon (Q Episode 13)
    • Magnedon (Return of Ultraman Episode 20)
    • Gakuma (Tiga Episode 2)
    • Chameleking (Ace Episode 2)
    • Alien Pitt (Seven Episode 3)
    • Alien Bell (Seven Episode 18)
    • Gairos (Seven Episode 42)
    • Alien Buraco (Seven Episode 22),
    • Neronga (Ultraman Episode 3)
    • Takkong (Return of Ultraman Episode 1)
    • Nova (Leo Episode 49)
    • Alien Varduck (Return of Ultraman Episode 39)
    • Alien Hook (Seven Episode 47)
    • Litolumalus (Tiga Episode 24)
    • Beacon (Return of Ultraman Episode 21)
    • Namegon (Ultra Q Episode 3)
    • Starbem Gyeron (Seven Episode 26)
    • Glozam (Mebius Episode 43)
    • Gorbagos (Return of Ultraman Episode 7)
    • Guron (Taro Episode 32)
    • Gigass (Ultraman Episode 25)
    • Alien Tsuruk (Leo Episode 3)
    • Kaiteigagan (Ace Episode 34)
    • Margodon (80 Episode 50)
    • Kemur (Ultra Q Episode 19)
    • Jirass (Ultraman Episode 10)
    • Gronken (Return of Ultraman Episode 27)
    • Alien Baltan II (Ultraman Episode 16)
    • King Dainas (Neos Episode 9)
    • Gamelot (Leo Episode 24)
    • Mukadender (Taro Episode 26)
    • Seabozu (Ultraman Episode 35)
    • Seagoras (Return of Ultraman Episode 13)
    • Gimira (80 Episode 18)
    • Twin Tail (Return of Ultraman Episode 5)
    • Aboras (Ultraman Episode 19)
    • Varricane (Return of Ultraman Episode 28)
    • Alien Hipporit (Ace Episode 26)
    • Shugaron (Return of Ultraman Episode 12)
    • Alien Prote (Seven Episode 29)
    • Kendors (Leo Episode 7)
    • Aribunta (Ace Episode 5)
    • Gronken (Return of Ultraman Episode 27)

Ultraman Zero: The Revenge of Belial Edit

  • Arch Belial
  • Iaron
  • Darkgone
  • Legionoid(s)
    • Alpha-Type
    • Beta-Type
  • Darklops Battalion

Mega Monster Battle GaidenEdit

Rei's Monsters

  • Gomora
  • Litra

Alien Salome Robots

  • Darklops Zero
  • Mecha Gomora
  • Imit Ultra Seven (SR)
  • Imit Zoffy (SR)
  • Imit Ultraman (SR)
  • Imit Ultraman Jack (SR)
  • Imit Ultraman Ace (SR)
  • Alien Salome

Ultraman Saga Edit

  • Hyper Zetton
    • Giganto Zetton
  • Alien Bat (from Ultraman Jack)
  • Gransphere (from Ultraman Dyna)
  • Earthtron (from Ultraman Jack)
  • Gubira (from Ultraman)
  • Gomess (from Ultra Q)
  • Legionoid
    • Alpha-Type
    • Beta-Type
  • Chaos Header 0 (from Ultraman Cosmos)
  • Lidoras (from Ultraman Cosmos)
  • Golmede (from Ultraman Cosmos)
  • Bolgils (From Ultraman Cosmos)
  • Mogrudon (from Ultraman Cosmos)
  • Mienin (from Ultraman Cosmos)

Ultraman Zero GaidenEdit

  • Killer the Beatstar
  • Jean-Killer
  • King Joe
  • Ace Killer
  • Imperiser
  • Legionoid
    • Alpha-Type
    • Beta-Type
  • Gomora

Ultra Zero FightEdit

Season 1Edit

Season 2Edit

Ultraman Ginga Edit

Ultraman Ginga Special Edit

Ultraman Ginga Special: Ultra Monster ☆ Hero Battle Royal Edit

  • Kanegon
  • Alien Baltan
  • Red King
    • EX Red King
  • Telesdon
  • Dorako
  • Gomora
    • Reionic Burst Gomora
    • EX Gomora
    • Mecha Gomora
  • Zetton
  • Miclas
  • Snowgon
  • Yamahiller
  • Alien Miracle
  • Mochiron
  • Alien Akumania
  • Evil Tiga
  • Gan-Q
  • Chaos Ultraman
  • Zamusher
  • Zoa Muruchi
  • Chaosroid U
  • Chaosroid S
  • Chaosroid T

Ultraman Ginga S Edit

Miscellaneous MonstersEdit

  • Android Ultraman (Ultraman Festival 2005 live stage show)
  • Andro the Killer Mecha Baltan (Chogakukan Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2010)
  • Ark Bogal (Terebi-kun magazine creation, related to Ultraman Mebius)
  • Armored Glozam (Ultra Galaxy video games and toyline)
  • Beam Missile King (Ultraman Festival 2009 live stage show)
  • Blue Ultraman (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Chaosroid S (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • Chaosroid T (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • Chaosroid U (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • The Cofinas Lancer (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • COGEM (Computer Gene Nemesis; US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Crusher Riser (Ultraman Festival 2009 live stage show)
  • Drax (from Ultraman: The Jupiter Effect, an unproduced movie script)
  • Demon Monster ('The Evil Spirit’; US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Earth Gomora (Giant Monster Rush: Ultra Frontier)
  • EX Eleking (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • EX Tyrant (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • EX Tyrant II (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • EX Vakishim (Chogakukan Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2009)
  • Fire Zetton (Chogakukan Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2011)
  • Garous (Telebi-kun's Kaiju Design Competition and live stage shows)
  • Giant Ants (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Giranga (Kaiju Busters video game)
  • Gorudaa (from an early Ultraman manga)
  • Great Demon King Jackal (The Ultraman / Andro Melos manga, 1975–1978)
  • Fake Windam (from a 2008 Ultraman Mebius manga)
  • Kabuto the Killer (Shin Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2008)
  • Lucifer (Unused monster for Ultraman Nexus)
  • Mosasaur (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Mutant Raptor (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic, becomes Blue Ultraman)
  • Operation Giant (twin robots from an unproduced 1960s script of the same name)
  • Proto Emperor Seijin (Final boss of Ultraman Club: Great Decisive Monster Battle video game and early depiction of Emperor Seijin)
  • Pterodactyl Gudis (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Raptor (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic, becomes Blue Ultraman)
  • Robex Invaders (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Super Intelligent Dinosaurs (Ultraman: Hero from the Stars, an unproduced movie script)
  • Tanguilar (AKA Dangiraa, from an early Ultraman manga)
  • "Three-Eyed, Pink-skinned Monster" (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Uetton (from an early Ultraman manga)
  • UMA Security Robots (US produced Ultraman: Towards the Future comic)
  • Yamaton (from an early Ultraman manga)
  • Zarabon (Telebi-kun's Kaiju Design Competition and live stage shows)
  • Zevosu (Kaiju Busters video game)

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki